Matches & Registration

Click on the selected match and scroll down for registration.

10. Metál Mánia - Steel Challenge verseny
  1. Organizer: Celeritas Shooting Club

Location: Dunaújváros, Lőtér u. 1.

Date: Sunday, 7th June 2020

Divisions: 

Rimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Rimfire Pistol Open

Rimfire Rifle Iron Sights

Rimfire Rifle Open

Centerfire Pistol Limited

Centerfire Pistol Open

Pistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights

Pistol Caliber Carbine Open

Categories: Regular, Lady, Senior, Junior

Stages: 1: Smoke & Hope, 2: Five to Go, 3: Speed Option, 4: Outer Limits

Minimum rounds: 95

Match fee: Free for juniors and 4000 HUF for the first and 2000 HUF for each additional divisions for everyone else, which is payable on arrival. If you wish to shoot in multiple divisions, please register to a different squad/time slot for each. You can compete in maximum of 4 divisions.

Amend or cancel the registration: If you change your mind and rather shoot in a different division or you'd like to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to bernadett.csabai@celeritas-sch.com. The match will be scored in PractiScore, so all competitor data must be uploaded previously. Accurate registration will ease and speed up the process.

01

2020-06-07 10:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
László EndreRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Székes EndreRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Drexler ChristineRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
ifj. Székes EndrePistol Caliber Carbine Open
Anderson DavidCenterfire Pistol Limited

02

2020-06-07 10:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Tanács GáborRimfire Pistol Open
drKöteles LászlóCenterfire Pistol Limited
Márffy NorbertRimfire Pistol Open
Gábor KissPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Gyémánt JánosCenterfire Pistol Open

03

2020-06-07 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 5

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Badinka VilmosCenterfire Pistol Limited
Dr.Bártfai EszterPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Badinka ZoltánRimfire Rifle Open

04

2020-06-07 11:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 5

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Anderson DavidPistol Caliber Carbine Open
drKöteles LászlóRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
László Endre Rimfire Pistol Open
Drexler ChristineCenterfire Pistol Limited

05

2020-06-07 11:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Székes EndreCenterfire Pistol Limited
Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Bábás Csilla Rimfire Pistol Open
Szekeres PéterRimfire Rifle Open
Gyémánt JánosPistol Caliber Carbine Open

06

2020-06-07 11:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Open
Badinka VilmosRimfire Rifle Open
Dr.Bártfai EszterCenterfire Pistol Limited
Badinka ZoltánPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Márffy NorbertCenterfire Pistol Open

07

2020-06-07 12:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Limited
Székes EndreRimfire Rifle Open
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Open
Jahhuu SanyiCenterfire Pistol Limited
Gyémánt JánosCenterfire Pistol Limited

08

2020-06-07 12:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Farkasinszky ZoltanRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Anderson DavidRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Tanács GáborCenterfire Pistol Open
drKöteles LászlóRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Open

09

2020-06-07 12:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Badinka VilmosPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Dr.Bártfai EszterRimfire Rifle Open
Badinka ZoltánCenterfire Pistol Limited
Maglódiné Tóth SzilviaRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Maglódi AttilaCenterfire Pistol Limited

10

2020-06-07 13:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Farkasinszky ZoltanCenterfire Pistol Limited
Anderson DavidRimfire Rifle Open
drKöteles LászlóPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Jahhuu SanyiPistol Caliber Carbine Open

11

2020-06-07 13:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 5


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Open
Székes EndrePistol Caliber Carbine Open
Eördögh AttilaPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Bábás CsillaRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
ifj. Székes EndreRimfire Pistol Iron Sights

12

2020-06-07 13:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 5

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kadosa ErikCenterfire Pistol Limited
Gáspár Miklós Centerfire Pistol Limited
IPSC National Championship 2020 - Level II Rifle & PCC Matches

Organizer: Celeritas Shooting Club

Location: Felsőtárkány

Rifle Match Date & Time:  19th July 2020 from 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

PCC Match Date & Time:  19th July 2020 from 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Rifle Match Divisions: Semi Auto Open, Semi Auto Standard, Manual Action Open, Manual Action Standard

PCC Match Division: PCC

Categories: Regular, Lady, Senior, Junior

Number of Stages: 6

Minimum rounds: 136

Match fee: Free for Juniors (send e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com), for everyone else 8000 HUF to compete in one match (Rifle or PCC only) and additional 6000 HUF to compete in both (Rifle and PCC) matches, which is payable on line during the registration. If you wish to shoot both matches, please register to the 10:00 am squad for Rifle and 2:00 pm for PCC.

Amend or cancel the registration: If you change your mind and rather shoot in a different division or you'd like to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com. Cancellations are accepted until 20th July and match fee will be refunded in full. The match will be scored in PractiScore, so all competitor data must be uploaded previously. Accurate registration will ease and speed up the process. 

Rifle Squad 1

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborSemi Auto Open
Balázs KissManual Action Standard
Simonyi OttóSemi Auto Standard
Halasi GergelySemi Auto Open

Rifle Squad 2

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Sólyom OlivérSemi Auto Standard
Pajor Zoltán Semi Auto Standard
Kapocs GergelySemi Auto Open
Szegedi MarkSemi Auto Standard
Gyémánt JánosSemi Auto Standard

Rifle Squad 3

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szabó KárolySemi Auto Open
Farkas RóbertSemi Auto Open
Olivér AmbrusSemi Auto Open

Rifle Squad 4

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Rifle Squad 5

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Hódi JózsefSemi Auto Open
Simon LaszloSemi Auto Open
Lajsoczky Károly LászlóSemi Auto Open
Lajsoczky Karoly ifj.Semi Auto Open

Rifle Squad 6

2020-07-19 10:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Keszi TamásSemi Auto Open
Norbert KaraSemi Auto Standard
Karádi FerencSemi Auto Standard
Rafai RichardSemi Auto Open
Székes EndreSemi Auto Open

PCC Squad 1

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 5 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborPistol Caliber Carbine
Sass GáborPistol Caliber Carbine
Kiss GàborPistol Caliber Carbine
Simonyi OttóPistol Caliber Carbine
Halasi GergelyPistol Caliber Carbine

PCC Squad 2

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Onodi IstvánPistol Caliber Carbine
Onodi BalazsPistol Caliber Carbine

PCC Squad 3

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 4

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 5

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 6 out of 6


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Tímár ErikPistol Caliber Carbine
Hódi JózsefPistol Caliber Carbine
Kapocs GergelyPistol Caliber Carbine
Olivér AmbrusPistol Caliber Carbine
Lajsoczky Károly LászlóPistol Caliber Carbine
Lajsoczky Karoly ifj.Pistol Caliber Carbine

PCC Squad 6

2020-07-19 14:00
Registered competitors 6 out of 6


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Norbert KaraPistol Caliber Carbine
Keszi TamásPistol Caliber Carbine
Karádi FerencPistol Caliber Carbine
Rafai RichardPistol Caliber Carbine
Székes EndrePistol Caliber Carbine
Gyémánt JánosPistol Caliber Carbine
Heavy Metál Mánia - Steel Challenge National Championship 2020

Organizer: Celeritas Shooting Club

Location: 1 Lőtér út, 2400 Dunaújváros

Date: 6th September 2020

Divisions: 

Rimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Rimfire Pistol Open

Rimfire Rifle Iron Sights

Rimfire Rifle Open

Centerfire Pistol Limited

Centerfire Pistol Production

Centerfire Pistol Carry Optics

Centerfire Pistol Open

Pistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights 

Pistol Caliber Carbine Open

Categories: Regular, Lady, Senior, Junior

Stages: 1. Five to Go; 2. Showdown; 3. Smoke & Hope; 4. Pendulum; 5. Outer Limits; 6. Accelerator; 7. Speed Option; 8. Roundabout

Minimum rounds: 195

Match fee: Free for Juniors (send e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com), for everyone else 5000* HUF for the first and 2500* HUF for each additional division, which is payable during the registration on-line. If you wish to shoot in multiple divisions, please register to a different squad/time slot for each. You can compete in maximum of 4 divisions.

*Please note that 50% of the match fee is sponsored by the Hungarian Dynamic Sport Shooting Association for their members, so foreign competitors should pay the remaining 50% on arrival in cash.

Amend or cancel the registration: If you change your mind and rather shoot in a different division or you'd like to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com. Cancellations are accepted until 4th September and match fee will be refunded in full. The match will be scored in PractiScore, so all competitor data must be uploaded previously. Accurate registration will ease and speed up the process.

Squad 1

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinRimfire Rifle Open
Nöth BenediktPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Lang MagdalenaRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Buksbaum Alexander Centerfire Pistol Production

Squad 2

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Dr. Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Tanács GáborRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 3

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborCenterfire Pistol Open
Márffy NorbertRimfire Pistol Open
Gaál CsabaCenterfire Pistol Open

Squad 4

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Sass GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Drexler ChristineRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Németh GàborRimfire Rifle Open
Székes EndreRimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Squad 5

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošRimfire Rifle Open
Adamec ĽubošPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 6

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Musák RichárdCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 7

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 8

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 9

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dósa ViktorCenterfire Pistol Limited
Erdei ZoltanCenterfire Pistol Limited
Kiss GáborCenterfire Pistol Production

Squad 10

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Nöth BenediktCenterfire Pistol Production
Lang MagdalenaPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Buksbaum Alexander Pistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 11

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Open
Szabó Tamás BélaCenterfire Pistol Production
Viszlai BalázsCenterfire Pistol Production
Babas CsillaRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 12

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborCenterfire Pistol Limited
Drexler ChristineCenterfire Pistol Limited
Németh GàborPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Gaál CsabaCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 13

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Sass GáborCenterfire Pistol Production

Squad 14

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Márffy NorbertCenterfire Pistol Carry Optics
Székes EndrePistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 15

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Adamec ĽubošRimfire Rifle Open

Squad 16

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dr. Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Open
Tanács GáborCenterfire Pistol Carry Optics
László EndreRimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Squad 17

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights
Nöth BenediktRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Buksbaum AlexanderRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Kronenwett RenePistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 18

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 19

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dósa ViktorPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Erdei ZoltanPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Kiss GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 20

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Limited
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Open
Németh GáborRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Székes EndreRimfire Rifle Open

Squad 21

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošRimfire Pistol Open
Adamec ĽubošRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 22

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 23

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 24

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 25

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights

Squad 26

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošCenterfire Pistol Open

Squad 27

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dr. Eördögh AttilaPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 28

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Németh GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights
Székes EndreRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 29

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Open
Babas CsillaRimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Squad 30

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 31

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 32

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
László EndreRimfire Pistol Open

Back to previous page