Matches & Registration

Click on the selected match and scroll down for registration.

IPSC National Championship 2020 - Level II Rifle & PCC Matches

Organizer: Celeritas Shooting Club

Location: To Be Announced

Rifle Match Date & Time:  19th July 2020 from 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

PCC Match Date & Time:  19th July 2020 from 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Rifle Match Divisions: Semi Auto Open, Semi Auto Standard, Manual Action Open, Manual Action Standard

PCC Match Division: PCC

Categories: Regular, Lady, Senior, Junior

Number of Stages: 6

Minimum rounds: 136

Match fee: Free for Juniors (send e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com), for everyone else 8000 HUF to compete in one match (Rifle or PCC only) and additional 6000 HUF to compete in both (Rifle and PCC) matches, which is payable on line during the registration. If you wish to shoot both matches, please register to the 10:00 am squad for Rifle and 2:00 pm for PCC.

Amend or cancel the registration: If you change your mind and rather shoot in a different division or you'd like to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com. Cancellations are accepted until 20th July and match fee will be refunded in full. The match will be scored in PractiScore, so all competitor data must be uploaded previously. Accurate registration will ease and speed up the process. 

Rifle Squad 1

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborSemi Auto Open
Balázs KissManual Action Standard

Rifle Squad 2

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Rifle Squad 3

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Rifle Squad 4

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Rifle Squad 5

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Rifle Squad 6

2020-07-26 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 1

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 6

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborPistol Caliber Carbine
Sass GáborPistol Caliber Carbine

PCC Squad 2

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 3

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 4

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 5

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

PCC Squad 6

2020-07-26 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 6

Registration

Heavy Metál Mánia - Steel Challenge National Championship 2020

Organizer: Celeritas Shooting Club

Location: 1 Lőtér út, 2400 Dunaújváros

Date: 6th September 2020

Divisions: 

Rimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Rimfire Pistol Open

Rimfire Rifle Iron Sights

Rimfire Rifle Open

Centerfire Pistol Limited

Centerfire Pistol Production

Centerfire Pistol Carry Optics

Centerfire Pistol Open

Pistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights 

Pistol Caliber Carbine Open

Categories: Regular, Lady, Senior, Junior

Stages: 1. Five to Go; 2. Showdown; 3. Smoke & Hope; 4. Pendulum; 5. Outer Limits; 6. Accelerator; 7. Speed Option; 8. Roundabout

Minimum rounds: 195

Match fee: Free for Juniors (send e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com), for everyone else 5000* HUF for the first and 2500* HUF for each additional division, which is payable during the registration on-line. If you wish to shoot in multiple divisions, please register to a different squad/time slot for each. You can compete in maximum of 4 divisions.

*Please note that 50% of the match fee is sponsored by the Hungarian Dynamic Sport Shooting Association for their members, so foreign competitors should pay the remaining 50% on arrival in cash.

Amend or cancel the registration: If you change your mind and rather shoot in a different division or you'd like to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to booking@celeritas-sch.com. Cancellations are accepted until 4th September and match fee will be refunded in full. The match will be scored in PractiScore, so all competitor data must be uploaded previously. Accurate registration will ease and speed up the process.

Squad 1

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinRimfire Rifle Open
Nöth BenediktPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Lang MagdalenaRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Buksbaum Alexander Centerfire Pistol Production

Squad 2

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Dr. Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Tanács GáborRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 3

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborCenterfire Pistol Open
Márffy NorbertRimfire Pistol Open
Gaál CsabaCenterfire Pistol Open

Squad 4

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Sass GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Drexler ChristineRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Németh GàborRimfire Rifle Open

Squad 5

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošRimfire Rifle Open
Adamec ĽubošPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 6

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Musák RichárdCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 7

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 8

2020-09-06 10:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 9

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dósa ViktorCenterfire Pistol Limited
Erdei ZoltanCenterfire Pistol Limited
Kiss GáborCenterfire Pistol Production

Squad 10

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Nöth BenediktCenterfire Pistol Production
Lang MagdalenaPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Buksbaum Alexander Pistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 11

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltRimfire Pistol Open
Szabó Tamás BélaCenterfire Pistol Production
Viszlai BalázsCenterfire Pistol Production
Babas CsillaRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 12

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Biró GáborCenterfire Pistol Limited
Drexler ChristineCenterfire Pistol Limited
Németh GàborPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Gaál CsabaCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 13

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Sass GáborCenterfire Pistol Production

Squad 14

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Márffy NorbertCenterfire Pistol Carry Optics

Squad 15

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Adamec ĽubošRimfire Rifle Open

Squad 16

2020-09-06 12:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dr. Eördögh AttilaRimfire Rifle Open
Tanács GáborCenterfire Pistol Carry Optics

Squad 17

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 4 out of 4


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Merkel MartinPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights
Nöth BenediktRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Buksbaum AlexanderRimfire Pistol Iron Sights
Kronenwett RenePistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 18

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 19

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dósa ViktorPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Erdei ZoltanPistol Caliber Carbine Open
Kiss GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 20

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 3 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Limited
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Open
Németh GáborRimfire Rifle Iron Sights

Squad 21

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošRimfire Pistol Open
Adamec ĽubošRimfire Pistol Open

Squad 22

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkCenterfire Pistol Limited

Squad 23

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 24

2020-09-06 14:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 25

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Szegedi MarkPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights

Squad 26

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Adamec jr. ĽubošCenterfire Pistol Open

Squad 27

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 1 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Dr. Eördögh AttilaPistol Caliber Carbine Open

Squad 28

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Drexler ChristineRimfire Rifle Iron Sights
Németh GáborPistol Caliber Carbine Iron Sights

Squad 29

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 2 out of 4

Registration


Approved competitors

NameDivision
Kovács ZsoltCenterfire Pistol Open
Babas CsillaRimfire Pistol Iron Sights

Squad 30

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 31

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Squad 32

2020-09-06 16:00
Registered competitors 0 out of 4

Registration

Back to previous page